您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 武汉考驾照用英语

武汉考驾照用英语

1、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. window glasses of both sides

B. electric door

C. door unlock

D. child safety lock

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

3、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A. run as normal

B. maintain the speed

C. speed up properly

D. reduce the speed

Answer:D

4、It lights to remind that the driver??s seat is not adjusted properly.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

5、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer:B

6、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A. pass before the train comes

B. no exceeding the stop line

C. observe and pass slowly

D. speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

7、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides

B. main road go first

C. stop to yield

D. one-way road

Answer:B

10、How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

11、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A. ABS system

B. electronic brake force distribution system

C. assisted occupants protection system

D. drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

12、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

13、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance

B. a mark of minimum distance

C. a mark of speed limit

D. a mark of road number

Answer:C

15、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

16、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

17、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line

B. stopping and yield line

C. slowdown and yield line

D. left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. customs inspection

B. stop-for-inspection

C. frontier inspection

D. no passing

Answer:B

19、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad

B. left-turn waiting areas

C. U turn guide lines

D. small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. downhill section on right side

B. driving by the right side of the road

C. stopping by the right side of the road

D. right turn only

Answer:B