外国人如何考驾驶证在中国考
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead
B. 3m width limit
C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted
D. 3m height limit
Answer:B
2、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
3、Which is correct when changing lane?
A. turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly
B. reduce speed properly when entering the left lane
C. cannot interfere other vehicles
D. speed up to enter the left lane
Answer:C
4、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.
A. 25
B. 150
C. 100
D. 50
Answer:B
5、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A. enter the intersection to wait
B. turn left
C. speed up and pass straight
D. can not exceed the stop line
Answer:D
6、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
7、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction
B. ignition system malfunction
C. fuel supply system is abnormal
D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level
Answer:D
8、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?
A. low-speed truck
B. small motor vehicle
C. motorcycle
D. light truck with automatic transmission
Answer:D
9、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr
B. 90km/hr
C. 100km/hr
D. 110km/hr
Answer:C
10、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B. Stop to yield
C. Reduce speed and go slowly
D. Continuously honk to urge them
Answer:B
11、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
12、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. average speed is 100km/hr
B. minimum speed limit is 100km/hr
C. 100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
D. maximum speed limit is 100km/hr
Answer:D
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily
B. no long stopping
C. no stopping
D. long stopping is allowed
Answer:B
14、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
15、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer:B
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses
B. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
C. special lane for public buses
D. special lane for BRT vehicles
Answer:D
17、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
18、What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer:A
19、What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights
B. switch of the low beam lights
C. master switch of vehicle lights
D. the switch of tail fog light
Answer:C
20、Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.
A. Shift to the neutral gear and slide
B. Use the engine to brake
C. Turn off the engine and slide
D. Depress the clutch and slide
Answer:B