外国人驾照到期换证材料怎么办理
1、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer:C
2、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A. use other vehicles vehicle license
B. run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C. illegally occupy emergency lane
D. drive after drinking
Answer:C
3、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer:C
4、What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:C
5、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A. 6 months
B. 12 months
C. 2 years
D. 3 months
Answer:B
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. multi-crossing of railway and road
D. yielding the train with care
Answer:C
7、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、The hazard lights can be used when ________
A. encountering traffic congestion
B. following a vehicle on road
C. the vehicle breaks down and stops
D. leading the vehicle behind
Answer:C
9、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.
A. By taking every possible chance
B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section
C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section
D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section
Answer:B
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes
B. steep downhill road
C. steep uphill road
D. continuous up slopes
Answer:A
11、Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer:A
12、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.
A. May directly enter the intersection
B. Cannot enter the intersection
C. May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane
D. Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so
Answer:B
13、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
14、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer:A
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reduce speed and yield
B. variable lane
C. separated road
D. two-way traffic
Answer:D
16、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
17、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
18、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B. vehicle in front is turning left
C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D. vehicle in front is turning right
Answer:B
19、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C. merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
20、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B