外籍在北京换驾照需要什么
1、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B. the vehicle is running normally
C. the vehicle is overtaking
D. the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
2、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road entry
D. road exit marking
Answer:A
3、When encountering an ambulance rushing in the same lane in the opposite direction, the driver should ________.
A. Move to the road side, reduce speed or stop to yield
B. Drive on by using another lane
C. Speed up and change lane to avoid
D. Continue to go in the original lane
Answer:A
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. school area
B. watch for children
C. crosswalk
D. watch for pedestrians
Answer:B
5、What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?
A. maintain the original speed
B. speed up
C. reduce speed, move to the right side and yield
D. immediately stop and yield
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit
B. expressway beginning
C. expressway entry
D. expressway ending
Answer:B
7、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A. stop line
B. deceleration line
C. guide line
D. cross-hatched marking
Answer:C
8、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C. Speed up and go forward by the right side
D. Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer:D
9、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A. borrow road to overtake
B. occupy the opposite lane
C. follow the vehicles in front
D. cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
10、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.
A. Cause sideways slide and traffic accident
B. Cause collision due to poor visibility
C. Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles
D. Cause engine kill
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. internal car park
B. special car park
C. uncovered car park
D. indoor car park
Answer:C
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rest area
B. service area
C. car park
D. observation deck
Answer:A
13、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
14、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
15、This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
16、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
17、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
18、Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer:A
19、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road exit
D. road exit marking
Answer:D
20、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights
B. use fog lights
C. not use any light
D. turn on the right-turn signal
Answer:B