外国人考中国驾照是什么语言的人可以考
1、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 4 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
2、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer:D
3、How to use lights when overtaking at night?
A. turn off the high beam light
B. turn on high beam lights
C. use fog lights
D. using the high and low beam lights alternately
Answer:D
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer:A
5、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
6、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A. Leave the road surface
B. Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C. Does not change its distance
D. Become lower
Answer:B
7、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. turn left
D. turn right
Answer:C
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. fewer lanes
B. merging point
C. emergency lane
D. changing to left lane
Answer:A
9、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3 years
C. less than 7 years
D. more than 7 years
Answer:D
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway mileage No.
B. expressway border plate No.
C. expressway name No.
D. expressway section No.
Answer:C
11、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is 6 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?
A. less than 40km/hr
B. less than 60km/hr
C. less than 80km/hr
D. less than 90km/hr
Answer:A
13、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr
B. 90km/hr
C. 90km/hr
D. 120km/hr
Answer:D
14、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. within 5 years
B. within 10 years
C. within 20 years
D. for lifetime
Answer:D
15、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer:C
16、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer:B
17、Traffic Police can detain the driver according to law, if the driver drives a motorized vehicle which is suspected of reaching the write-off standard.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. T-shaped intersection ahead
B. road branching point ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. intersection ahead
Answer:A
19、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines
B. lane connection lines
C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
D. intersection guide line
Answer:D
20、What kind of device the safety bags are?
A. ABS system
B. electronic brake force distribution system
C. assisted occupants protection system
D. drivers head and neck protection system
Answer:C