外国人考中国驾照
1、When a vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section, the driver should stop,observe and select the level and solid section or the section with vehicle tracks.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park
B. uncovered car park
C. indoor car park
D. internal car park
Answer:C
4、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left
B. wait to turn left
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn right
Answer:B
5、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______
A. 6 months
B. 1 year
C. 2 years
D. 3 years
Answer:D
6、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. the special lane for motorcycles
C. the special lane for battery bicycles
D. the special lane for bicycles
Answer:A
7、What causes the rear-end collision?

A. not observe through the rear-view mirror while the vehicle in front brakes
B. the vehicle in front brakes suddenly
C. distance from the vehicle in front is too close when the rear vehicle overtakes
D. not maintain a safe distance from the vehicle in front
Answer:D
8、Driving a small passenger vehicle at 100km/hr on the expressway, the minimum distance from the vehicle in front is _____ .
A. not less than 20 meters
B. not less than 10 meters
C. not less than 50 meters
D. not less than 30 meters
Answer:C
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for motorized vehicles
C. special lane for taxis
D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
10、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.
A. 50
B. 60
C. 30
D. 40
Answer:B
11、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer:A
13、Which part does this switch control?

A. windscreen defogger
B. windscreen wiper
C. the hazard lights
D. devices of lights and signals
Answer:B
14、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?
A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:D
15、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.
A. Honk to warn
B. Speed up and pass
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
16、The applicant should apply for the cancelation of the reservation one day in advance if he is unable to take the exam by appointment, the applicant will be judged as failed in the exam if he does not take the exam on the reserved examination time.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
17、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 100 meters?
A. less than 40km/hr
B. less than 60km/hr
C. less than 80km/hr
D. less than 90km/hr
Answer:A
18、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.
A. borrow road to overtake
B. occupy the opposite lane
C. follow the vehicles in front
D. cut in the waiting vehicles
Answer:C
19、The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
20、What marking is the two white broken lines in the circle?

A. stop lines at crossroad
B. left-turn waiting areas
C. U turn guide lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B