英文驾照考试题库软件有哪些好用一点
1、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. water channel
B. bridge
C. tunnel
D. Culvert
Answer:C
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. dangerous hillside road
B. cliff section
C. watch for dropping stone
D. dangerous section
Answer:C
4、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused heavy loss to public or private property, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway
B. check lane on the expressway
C. card getting lane on the expressway
D. ETC lane on the expressway
Answer:D
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. steep downhill road
B. continuous up slopes
C. steep uphill road
D. embankment road
Answer:C
7、It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. front and rear width lights light on
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer:A
8、This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning
B. no passing
C. draw attention
D. allow to pass
Answer:D
9、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.
A. Unchanged
B. Irregular
C. Longer
D. Shorter
Answer:D
10、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance
B. a mark of minimum distance
C. a mark of speed limit
D. a mark of road number
Answer:C
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. max speed
B. speed limit
C. speed recommended
D. mini speed
Answer:C
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. hump bridge
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. bump road
Answer:A
13、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D. Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer:A
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for motorized vehicles
C. special lane for taxis
D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
15、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A. The traffic conditions are boring
B. The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C. The traffic flow is heavy
D. The road signs are fewer
Answer:B
16、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?
A. 40km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 60km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:D
17、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road exit
D. road exit marking
Answer:D
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. change to right lane
B. branching point
C. road surface becomes wider
D. the number of lanes increases
Answer:D
19、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
20、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.
A. Climb slowly
B. Closely follow and climb
C. Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed
D. Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front
Answer:C