英文驾考题库app
1、A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left
B. no right turn
C. intersection warning
D. speed and run straight
Answer:C
3、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.
A. Can shorten the engines service life
B. Increases the drivers labor intensity
C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake
D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn
Answer:C
4、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer:B
5、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane
B. no left turn
C. no going straight
D. no U turn
Answer:D
7、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit
B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted
C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit
D. 3.5m height limit
Answer:D
9、In which section cannot overtake?
A. mountain road
B. urban elevated road
C. urban expressway
D. narrow bridge and curve
Answer:D
10、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.
A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally
B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield
C. Speed up and go forward by the right side
D. Yield to the other side as much as possible
Answer:D
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance
B. driving route
C. destination name
D. driving direction
Answer:A
12、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3m width limit ahead
B. 3m width limit
C. the 3m width limit ban is lifted
D. 3m height limit
Answer:B
14、What is the max speed on a road covered by ice and snow
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 20km/hr
Answer:C
15、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. disqualification for applying for
C. cannot re-apply for within 1 year
D. cannot re-apply for within 2 years
Answer:C
16、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A. 50km/hr
B. 60km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer:C
17、It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. windscreen defroster
Answer:B
18、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer:B
19、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. one-way road
C. going first when crossing each other
D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other
Answer:C