您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 上海外国驾照换中国驾照怎么换的

上海外国驾照换中国驾照怎么换的

1、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the floor and the front fans work

B. air internal circulation

C. air external circulation

D. the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

2、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

3、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

4、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A. Even lower tire pressure

B. Increases resistance to the vehicle

C. Tire blowout

D. Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

5、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer:D

6、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake

B. overtake from both sides as will

C. wait in line

D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake

Answer:C

7、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A. violate the traffic lights

B. drive school bus without qualification

C. drive the vehicle which permission is different

D. drive after drink

Answer:A

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn lane

B. bypassing lane

C. lanes for going in different directions

D. left-turn lane

Answer:A

9、When a vehicle goes downhill, the driver should properly control the speed and fully use the engine to brake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

10、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

11、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

12、It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction

B. handbrake is released

C. braking system malfunction

D. safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

13、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

14、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A. ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B. driving at reduced speed

C. ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D. reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

15、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

16、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A. go straight

B. turn right

C. turn left

D. go straight or turn left

Answer:B

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter

B. service area

C. pedestrian passage

D. crossing road facility

Answer:A

18、What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

19、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer:D

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer:D