科目一英语版答案大全图片下载
1、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?
A. indicate the vehicles to go ahead
B. warn danger ahead
C. prohibit or restrict from doing
D. tell the direction information
Answer:C
2、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
3、Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
4、What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter
B. ammeter
C. water temperature meter
D. fuel meter
Answer:D
5、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead
B. expressway entry ahead
C. expressway ending ahead
D. expressway beginning ahead
Answer:C
7、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer:C
8、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A. one-way lanes dividing line
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
Answer:B
9、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A. Move to the right side and speed up
B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C. Yield a proper space and speed up
D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer:B
10、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer:B
11、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. within 5 years
B. within 10 years
C. within 20 years
D. for lifetime
Answer:D
13、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A. At the former place of his household register
B. At the residential place
C. At the new place of his household register
D. At the location of his household register
Answer:C
14、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road entry
D. road exit marking
Answer:A
15、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer:C
17、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer:B
18、It lights to indicate that ______

A. front and rear width lights light on
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. left-turn signal flashes
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
19、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?
A. place warning sign as required
B. passengers cannot get off
C. call the police at once
D. turn on the hazard lights
Answer:B
20、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A