深圳外国人考驾照
1、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B. Weave through other vehicles
C. Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D. Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer:C
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and left turn
B. going straight and right turn
C. no going straight and no right turn
D. left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
3、What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter
B. fuel meter
C. ammeter
D. pressure meter
Answer:A
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side
B. continuous curves
C. sharp left curve
D. sharp right curve
Answer:C
5、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer:A
6、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. county road No.
C. township road No.
D. national highway No.
Answer:C
8、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A. properly reduce speed to pass
B. slide over in the neutral gear
C. stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D. speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
9、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer:B
10、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.
A. Brake suddenly and go slowly
B. Drive along the outer side of the curve
C. Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side
D. Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:C
11、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer:D
12、Traffic markings are divided into indication, warning and prohibition.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
13、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. pull over
C. turn left
D. stop
Answer:D
14、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. high outburst road
C. low-lying road
D. hump bridge
Answer:B
16、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
17、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, the driver should ____ due to low visibility.
A. Turn on the head light and keep driving
B. Turn on the contour light, fog light and drive along the right side
C. Turn on the hazard lights and keep driving
D. Turn on the hazard lights, fog light, and stop at a safe place
Answer:D
18、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.
A. Maintain the normal speed
B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care
C. Honk and swiftly pass
D. Speed up in advance and pass
Answer:B
19、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.
A. Obstruct the way of that vehicle
B. Maintain the original speed
C. Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop
D. Speed up and go forward
Answer:C
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway car park ahead
D. expressway service area ahead
Answer:A