上海外国驾照怎么换中国驾照地点
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for small vehicles
B. special lane for small vehicles
C. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D. lane for motorized vehicles
Answer:D
2、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A. not hang the license plate
B. no ID card
C. no insurance contract
D. no lable of environmental protection
Answer:A
3、Which is correct when learning driving on road?
A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide
B. drive the corresponding coach car alone
C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide
D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide
Answer:A
4、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
5、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A. 100 km/hr
B. 90 km/hr
C. 120 km/hr
D. 110 km/hr
Answer:B
6、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B. stop in the section with no stopping marking
C. stop at bus station
D. stop occupying sidewalk
Answer:C
7、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
8、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A. elevated road
B. intersection
C. central streets
D. ring express
Answer:B
9、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer:D
10、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
11、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead
C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
Answer:C
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn
B. no changing to left lane
C. no turning left
D. no entering the left lane
Answer:C
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from right side
B. one-way passing
C. watch for danger
D. bypass from left side
Answer:A
15、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.
A. Honk to indicate them to yield
B. Yield to them
C. Speed up and bypass
D. Follow them closely and honk
Answer:B
16、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
17、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.
A. Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel
B. May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out
C. May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction
D. May stop the vehicle in parallel
Answer:A
18、What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter
B. fuel meter
C. ammeter
D. pressure meter
Answer:A
19、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. left turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer:C
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. no stopping temporarily
C. no entry
D. no long stopping
Answer:A