巴音郭楞驾校考试 英文
1、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
2、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer:B
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer:B
4、What is the max speed on the expressway when the visibility is lower than 200m?
A. less than 100km/hr
B. less than 90km/hr
C. less than 60km/hr
D. less than 80km/hr
Answer:C
5、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.
A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible
B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.
C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police
D. Speed up and pass to ignore it
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A. stopping and yield line
B. slowdown and yield line
C. left-turn waiting line
D. waiting to run line
Answer:A
7、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer:C
8、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A. special stopping and waiting area
B. special getting-on and getting-off area
C. time limit parking
D. fixed direction parking
Answer:D
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station
B. expressway checkpoint
C. toll station with ETC
D. expressway card-getting point
Answer:C
10、What kind of device the safety bags are?
A. ABS system
B. electronic brake force distribution system
C. assisted occupants protection system
D. drivers head and neck protection system
Answer:C
11、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. air internal circulation
Answer:C
12、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.
A. Continuously honk to remind them to yield
B. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
C. Yield to the bike riders
D. Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.
Answer:D
13、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the head fog light is turned on
Answer:D
14、The double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road are used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the lines to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
15、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer:D
16、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
17、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.
A. Continue to weave through
B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up
D. Stop and wait in line
Answer:D
18、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer:A
19、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Maintain the normal speed and pass
C. slide over in the neutral gear
D. Speed up and pass
Answer:A
20、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A