七台河2026考驾照英文题库
1、Can not overtake in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. low-lying road
C. high outburst road
D. hump bridge
Answer:B
3、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
4、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing
B. driving lane
C. merging
D. going straight
Answer:D
5、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.
A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield
B. Speed up and bypass
C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed
D. Drive at the normal speed
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side
B. narrow bridge
C. narrow road
D. road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bypass from left side
B. continuous curves
C. sharp left curve
D. sharp right curve
Answer:C
8、How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal
B. turn on the left-turn signal
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. turn on the head lights
Answer:B
9、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
Answer:B
10、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A. Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D. Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer:A
11、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road entry
D. road exit marking
Answer:A
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. passing by the right side
B. passing by the left side
C. running to right side
D. running the roundabout
Answer:D
13、How to run in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the opposite car
B. turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side
C. turn on the head lights to let the other side yield
D. speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle
Answer:A
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. a manned level crossing 150m ahead
Answer:A
15、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left
B. going straight and turning right
C. going straight and turning right at an interchange
D. going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer:C
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway service area ahead
D. expressway toll station ahead
Answer:C
18、This sign indicates obstacle ahead and bypassing from left side.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
19、A motorized vehicle driver who uses other motorized vehicles license plate and vehicle license is subject to a 3-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. landslide section
B. construction section
C. factory ahead
D. jammed road
Answer:B