您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 深圳2026考驾照英语试题

深圳2026考驾照英语试题

1、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.

A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again

B. Stop overtaking

C. Speed up and continue to overtake

D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

Answer:B

2、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

3、ABS system can keep the steering capability of the front wheels while providing maximum braking force when the vehicle conduct an emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

4、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane

B. middle lane

C. not need to change lane

D. the far right lane

Answer:A

5、What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer:D

6、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane direction indication

B. intersection ahead

C. lane information indication

D. road branching point ahead

Answer:B

8、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

9、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.

A. Continuously honk to indicate him to yield

B. Speed up and bypass

C. Honk in advance and properly reduce speed

D. Drive at the normal speed

Answer:C

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for long time honking

B. an unmanned level crossing

C. a manned level crossing

D. multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

11、What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

D. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

Answer:B

12、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A. 6-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 2-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer:D

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. category of a tourist area

C. direction of a tourist area

D. symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

14、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. rest area

B. service area

C. car park

D. observation deck

Answer:A

16、What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights

B. switch of the low beam lights

C. master switch of vehicle lights

D. the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

17、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal

B. yield

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. should not change lane

Answer:B

18、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B. not need to turn on any turn signal

C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D. turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

19、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A. fast lane

B. slow lane

C. emergency lane

D. special lane

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway exit ahead

B. expressway entry ahead

C. expressway ending ahead

D. expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C