您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 河南驾照科目一英文版app

河南驾照科目一英文版app

1、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

2、How to turn right in this intersection?

A. turn right directly

B. turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C. honk to urge

D. let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

3、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A. Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B. Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C. Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D. Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. landslide section

B. construction section

C. factory ahead

D. jammed road

Answer:B

5、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A. 30 days

B. 40 days

C. 50 days

D. 60 days

Answer:A

6、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. changing to left lane

B. going straight ahead

C. left turn ahead

D. right turn ahead

Answer:C

8、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 60km/hr

B. 90km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 120km/hr

Answer:D

9、Which should be taken along while driving?

A. vocational qualification certificate

B. ID card

C. driving license

D. work permits

Answer:C

10、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B. stop in the section with no stopping marking

C. stop at bus station

D. stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

11、How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

12、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Go forward normally

C. Continuously honk

D. Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the tail fog light is turned on

Answer:C

14、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card

B. stop to pay

C. ETC lane

D. stop for inspection

Answer:A

16、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

17、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A. Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B. Maintain the original speed

C. Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D. Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

18、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line

B. stopping and yield line

C. slowdown and yield line

D. left-turn waiting line

Answer:C

20、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A