您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 雅安驾校模拟考试科目一英文版

雅安驾校模拟考试科目一英文版

1、What is the Minimum speed in this lane?

A. 100km/hr

B. 110km/hr

C. 60km/hr

D. 90km/hr

Answer:D

2、It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer:B

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead

B. expressway ending ahead

C. expressway beginning ahead

D. expressway exit ahead

Answer:A

4、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A. small vehicles turning lines

B. lane connection lines

C. non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D. intersection guide line

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this park marking?

A. special stopping and waiting area

B. special getting-on and getting-off area

C. time limit parking

D. fixed direction parking

Answer:D

6、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer:B

8、Move the switch up and down, the windscreen wipers start working.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other

B. no passing on the right side road

C. two-way lane section ahead

D. stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other

Answer:D

10、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A. Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B. Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C. Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D. Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians

B. watch for children

C. school area

D. crosswalk

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. continuous down slopes

B. steep downhill road

C. steep uphill road

D. continuous up slopes

Answer:A

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway emergency strip

B. expressway yielding area

C. expressway bus station

D. expressway parking area

Answer:A

14、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

15、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

16、It lights to indicate that the handbrake may not loose in the end.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

17、What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of the turn signal

B. switch of the head lights

C. switch of wiper

D. switch of defogger

Answer:D

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

19、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A. Honk to indicate the intention

B. Voluntarily stop and yield

C. Speed up and reverse

D. Continue to reverse

Answer:B

20、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.

A. There are more vehicles

B. The red light is on

C. The green light is on

D. Service is temporarily suspended

Answer:C