那曲c1驾照英文
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides
B. section for speed test
C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles
D. pay attentions to keeping distance
Answer:D
2、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. stop and wait
B. obey the traffic lights
C. run straight on the right side
D. may turn right
Answer:A
3、When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.
A. May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off
B. May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos
C. May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane
D. Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case
Answer:D
4、What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter
B. ammeter
C. water temperature meter
D. fuel meter
Answer:D
5、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required
B. deliberately cover the license plate
C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles
D. run in the opposite direction
Answer:B
6、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?
A. vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield
B. vehicle in front is turning left
C. vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside
D. vehicle in front is turning right
Answer:B
7、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. U turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer:C
9、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in violation of road traffic regulations shall be subject to relevant punishment.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
10、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead
B. expressway ending ahead
C. expressway beginning ahead
D. expressway exit ahead
Answer:A
12、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights
B. cannot use the low beam lights
C. cannot use the high beam light
D. use fog lights
Answer:C
13、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A. road construction marking
B. horizontal deceleration marking
C. vertical deceleration marking
D. fewer lanes indication marking
Answer:B
14、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal
B. yield
C. turn on the hazard lights
D. should not change lane
Answer:B
15、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A. no going straight
B. allowed to make a U turn
C. no U turn
D. no making a turn
Answer:C
16、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
17、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 40km/hr
Answer:C
18、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer:A
19、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. one-way road
C. going first when crossing each other
D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other
Answer:C