您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 伊春英文驾照科目一考试

伊春英文驾照科目一考试

1、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A. The engine can easily stop

B. The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C. The resistance the vehicle increases

D. The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

2、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer:C

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no changing lane

B. no left turn

C. no going straight

D. no U turn

Answer:D

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger

B. bypass from right side

C. bypass from left side

D. one-way pass

Answer:C

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

6、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A. guide lane lines

B. direction guide line

C. variable guide lane line

D. one-way driving line

Answer:C

7、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A. midsize bus

B. large bus

C. ordinary motor tricycle

D. trailer

Answer:C

8、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A. Stop and wait for his turn

B. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C. Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D. Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

9、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

10、How to pass this intersection?

A. keep the speed and go through

B. honk to urge

C. reduce speed and go through slowly

D. speed up and go through

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. landslide section

B. construction section

C. factory ahead

D. jammed road

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway car park ahead

D. expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

13、What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer:C

14、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr

B. 120km/hr

C. 90km/hr

D. 100km/hr

Answer:A

15、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing is prohibited

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing by the right side

Answer:A

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights

B. watch for pedestrians

C. attention to traffic lights

D. intersection

Answer:C

18、Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

19、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

20、This traffic light means ______

A. intersection warning

B. no passing

C. draw attention

D. allow to pass

Answer:D