安顺摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题
1、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?
A. Turning on the indicator in advance
B. Observing closely before changing a lane
C. Change lanes at will
D. Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles
Answer:C
2、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A. Lowering tire pressure
B. Checking tires regularly
C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
3、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?
A. Front and rear fog lamps
B. Low-beam
C. High-beam
D. Hazard lamp
Answer:B
4、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Overtaking ban is lifted
B. Changing lane is allowed
C. Changing lane ban is lifted
D. Borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
5、Keep enough safe distance When a motor vehicle follows another vehicle, because ______.
A. Avoke a rear-end collision
B. The closer you get to the vehicle, the less easy it is to grasp the situation ahead of the vehicle.
C. Enough distance to avoid emergencies
D. Prevent being unable to detect the front vehicle brake in time due to the damage rear lamp of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
6、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk lights
B. Watch for pedestrians
C. Attention to traffic lights
D. Intersection
Answer:C
7、When driving a motor vehicle following anther vehicle, What should the driver pay attention to?
A. When following a taxi, it is necessary to prevent it from pulling over at any time to get on and off passengers.
B. For large trucks loaded with goods, we should increase the distance between cars and avoid long time follow ups to prevent the risk of cargo spilling and blind areas.
C. When the current side of the vehicle has an internship sign, it should increase the distance with the vehicle to prevent the front vehicle emergency braking.
D. Follow a vehicle in foggy weather, pay attention to the emergency braking of the front vehicle
Answer:ABCD
8、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A. Matches
B. Fireworks
C. Calcium carbide
D. Explosives
Answer:A
9、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A. Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B. Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C. Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D. Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
10、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C. Refraining from overtaking
D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
11、When a tire blowout on the road, the driver should swiftly depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
12、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?
A. Cover the fire with sandy soil
B. Spray cool water to his body
C. Put out the fire by extinguisher
D. Help to remove the burning clothes
Answer:B
13、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B. Bypass behind the pedestrians
C. Slow down and sound the horn
D. Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer:D
14、When a fast-moving vehicle encounters an emergency the driver should turn to evade first and then brake to slow down so as to mitigate the damage.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
15、When evading an emergency, except for being calm what principle should be held by drivers?
A. Evading people first and then objects
B. Evading objects first and then vehicles
C. Evading vehicles first and then people
D. Evading objects first and then people
Answer:A
16、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
17、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
18、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A. The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B. The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C. The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D. The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
19、What are the driving behaviors that cause accidents when a motor vehicle turns to a turning road?
A. Vehicles occupy opposite lanes
B. Turn the steering wheel sharply in the bend
C. Do not slow down before turning
D. Motor vehicles drive on the right side of the road
Answer:ABC
20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. T-shaped intersection
C. Intersection
D. Ring intersection
Answer:B