您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 淄博考驾照用英语

淄博考驾照用英语

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lane for both going straight and U turn

B. lane for both going straight and left turn

C. lane for going straight and right turn

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer:B

2、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

3、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

4、Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A. drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B. drive the corresponding coach car alone

C. drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D. drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer:A

5、Which should be taken along while driving?

A. vocational qualification certificate

B. ID card

C. driving license

D. work permits

Answer:C

6、How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

7、What does this symbol indicate?

A. luggage compartment is opened

B. door of one side is opened

C. engine compartment is opened

D. cover of fuel tank is opened

Answer:A

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. U turn

B. reversing

C. left turn

D. bypassing

Answer:A

9、The light switch is in this position, front fog lights turn on

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

10、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck

B. car park

C. rest area

D. parking space

Answer:A

12、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

13、When finding a vehicle in the opposite direction having difficulty to go forward and needing to borrow road while crossing each other, the driver should ________.

A. Not occupy the road of the other side and should go forward normally

B. Indicate the other side to stop and yield

C. Speed up and go forward by the right side

D. Yield to the other side as much as possible

Answer:D

14、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily

B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

15、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A. a mark of keeping distance

B. a mark of minimum distance

C. a mark of speed limit

D. a mark of road number

Answer:C

16、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

17、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

18、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A. certificate of legal origin

B. license plate for temporary moving

C. borrowed license plate

D. certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left-turn lane

B. straight-going lane

C. right-turn lane

D. lanes for going in different directions

Answer:D

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. minimum speed limit is 50km/hr

B. maximum speed limit is 50km/hr

C. the height is 50m

D. the altitude is 50m

Answer:A