锡林郭勒盟中国驾照英文
1、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left
B. pull over
C. turn right
D. reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer:C
2、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A. 30 days
B. 40 days
C. 50 days
D. 60 days
Answer:A
3、It lights to remind that the driver has not buckled up.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
4、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?
A. exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits
B. driving when he is exhausted
C. not buckled up while driving
D. driving after drinking
Answer:D
5、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A. turn right
B. stop and wait
C. turn left
D. go straight
Answer:A
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane
B. no changing lane
C. no overtaking
D. no U turn
Answer:C
7、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
8、When a vehicle changes to the right lane, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal in advance, observe and enter the new lane if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
9、What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer:C
10、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A. driving license
B. ID card
C. pass paper
D. qualification certificate
Answer:A
11、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle
B. guide line
C. cross-hatched marking
D. parking area
Answer:C
12、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A. only for taking and dropping people
B. only for loading and unloading cargos
C. no long stopping
D. no parking
Answer:D
13、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. multi-crossing of railway and road
D. yielding the train with care
Answer:C
15、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate changing to left lane
B. indicate changing to left lane
C. indicate making a U turn ahead
D. indicate turning right ahead
Answer:D
16、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
17、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.
A. Continue to weave through
B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up
D. Stop and wait in line
Answer:D
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. emergency shelter
B. service area
C. pedestrian passage
D. crossing road facility
Answer:A
19、What is this manipulation device?

A. switch of windscreen wiper
B. switch of the head lights
C. switch of the turn signal
D. switch of defogger
Answer:A
20、How to run in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the opposite car
B. turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side
C. turn on the head lights to let the other side yield
D. speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle
Answer:A