永州2026科目一考试英文版
1、It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up
B. safety belt malfunction
C. the safety belts are too loose
D. buckled up already
Answer:A
2、What does the traffic light mean?

A. allowed to pass
B. draw attention
C. intersection warning
D. prohibited from passing
Answer:D
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side
B. narrow bridge
C. narrow road
D. road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer:B
5、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer:D
6、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
7、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. fewer lanes
B. merging point
C. emergency lane
D. changing to left lane
Answer:A
9、When driving at night on a road that has good lighting, the driver should use _______.
A. The fog light
B. The low beam light
C. The high beam light
D. The hazard lights
Answer:B
10、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
11、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn left
B. wait to turn left
C. reduce speed and pass slowly
D. turn right
Answer:B
12、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.
A. Signs and markings
B. Rules on road traffic safety
C. Vehicle manual
D. Local regulations
Answer:A
13、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go
B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles
C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles
D. non-motorized vehicles may go
Answer:D
15、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A. stop in the crosswalk
B. stop more than 30cm from the roadside
C. stop in the section with no stopping marking
D. stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:A
16、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.
A. 12 months
B. 24 months
C. 3 months
D. 6 months
Answer:A
17、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. Y-shaped intersection ahead
B. separate road ahead
C. only left or right turn ahead
D. merging with both sides ahead
Answer:C
18、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer:A
19、What is this traffic sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. inverse curve
D. continuous curves
Answer:C
20、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A