大兴安岭2026考驾驶证英文试题
1、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A. 60km/hr
B. 90km/hr
C. 100km/hr
D. 110km/hr
Answer:C
2、It flashes when breaking down.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing
B. an unmanned level crossing
C. multi-crossing of railway and road
D. yielding the train with care
Answer:C
4、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to get card
B. stop to pay
C. ETC lane
D. stop for inspection
Answer:A
6、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides
B. Passing by the right side
C. Passing by the left side
D. Passing is prohibited
Answer:B
8、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .
A. be confiscated the driving license
B. be revoked the driving permission
C. be forced to recover the vehicle condition
D. be revoked the driving license
Answer:D
9、What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer:A
10、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A. 5m
B. 10m
C. 50m
D. 30m
Answer:C
11、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?
A. large truck
B. large bus
C. midsize bus
D. trailer
Answer:A
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter
B. no honking the woofer
C. should honk
D. no honking
Answer:C
13、What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter
B. ammeter
C. water temperature meter
D. fuel meter
Answer:D
14、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A. Force the other side to drive by the right side
B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C. Voluntarily yield to the other side
D. Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer:C
15、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer:C
16、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
17、If the applicant commits bribery or cheating in the course of a test, his eligibility for this test will be cancelled and the results of other tests he has passed will be invalid.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
18、Whats the role of indicative sign?
A. tell the direction information
B. warn danger ahead
C. restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D. indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer:D
19、childrens passage

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer:A
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane
B. no going straight and no left turn
C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane
D. no going straight and no right turn
Answer:D