阿克苏驾照英文对照
1、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.
A. within 5 years
B. within 10 years
C. within 20 years
D. for lifetime
Answer:D
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. police call number on expressway
B. public phone on expressway
C. emergency call number on expressway
D. rescue call number on expressway
Answer:D
3、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?
A. run in the emergency lane
B. leave the expressway as soon as possible
C. stop by the roadside as soon as possible
D. run slowly in the road shoulder
Answer:B
4、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer:C
6、It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation
B. air external circulation
C. the front fan works
D. windscreen defroster
Answer:B
7、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. turn right
B. reduce speed and pass slowly
C. pull over
D. change lane
Answer:D
8、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
9、The continuously flashing yellow light means that the vehicle may speed up and pass.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
10、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.
A. 10 minutes
B. 15 minutes
C. 20 minutes
D. 5 minutes
Answer:C
11、When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. township road No.
B. county road No.
C. provincial highway No.
D. national highway No.
Answer:D
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk lights
B. watch for pedestrians
C. attention to traffic lights
D. intersection
Answer:C
14、What kind of sign is it?

A. directional sign
B. indicative sign
C. prohibitive sign
D. warning sign
Answer:A
15、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
16、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer:A
17、It lights to indicate that ______

A. charge current is too large
B. damaged battery
C. ammeter malfunction
D. charging circuit malfunction
Answer:D
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. low-lying road
B. hump bridge
C. bump road
D. high outburst road
Answer:C
19、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer:B
20、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. change to left lane
B. going straight ahead
C. U turn ahead
D. right turn ahead
Answer:C