您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 淄博2026驾照理论考试英语试题

淄博2026驾照理论考试英语试题

1、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C. forbid the passengers to get off

D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

2、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

3、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A. driving license

B. ID card

C. pass paper

D. qualification certificate

Answer:A

4、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A. 6 months

B. 1 year

C. 2 years

D. 3 years

Answer:D

5、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A. main streets

B. one-way section

C. section with heavy traffic flow

D. two one-way lanes

Answer:C

6、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the head light

C. turn on the left-turn signal

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and turn left

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

9、When overtaking on a mountain road, the vehicle should overtake ______.

A. By taking every possible chance

B. By selecting a wide gentle uphill section

C. By selecting a fairly long downhill section

D. By selecting a relatively gentle downhill section

Answer:B

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer:A

11、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Maintain the original speed

B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D. Not yield

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. vertical deceleration marking

C. horizontal deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

13、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing

B. multi-crossing of railway and road

C. grade separation level crossing

D. an unmanned level crossing

Answer:A

15、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

16、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B. no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C. allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D. allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer:B

17、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the hazard lights flash

B. right-turn signal flashes

C. left-turn signal flashes

D. front and rear width lights flash

Answer:A

18、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. air internal circulation

Answer:C

19、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A. The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B. The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

20、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A