您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 荷泽驾考英文

荷泽驾考英文

1、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. reducing speed 40m ahead

B. minimum speed is 40km/hr

C. axle weight limit is 40 tons

D. maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

3、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

4、What kind of violation does this vehicle on road have?

A. not hang the license plate as required

B. deliberately cover the license plate

C. occupy the lane for non-motorized vehicles

D. run in the opposite direction

Answer:B

5、When running on an expressway that has four lanes in the same direction, the vehicles whose speed is higher than 110 kilometers per hour should run ______.

A. The far left lane

B. The second left lane

C. The far right lane

D. The third left lane

Answer:A

6、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A. Can shorten the engines service life

B. Increases the drivers labor intensity

C. Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D. Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

7、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the floor and the front fans work

B. air internal circulation

C. air external circulation

D. the side and the floor fans work

Answer:A

8、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the front fan works

B. air external circulation

C. windscreen defroster

D. air internal circulation

Answer:D

9、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. reduce speed and pass slowly

B. pull over

C. stop

D. turn right

Answer:D

10、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A. a prison term of 6 months

B. a prison term of more than 1 year

C. a criminal restriction and a fine

D. a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. category of a tourist area

C. direction of a tourist area

D. symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

13、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A. crosswalk line

B. slowdown and yield line

C. stopping and yield line

D. intersection signal line

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn left

B. no going straight

C. straight-going lane

D. one-way road

Answer:A

15、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A. a 20~200 yuan fine

B. being held for criminal liabilities

C. being detained for less than 15 days

D. being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

16、No U turn at this section.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station

B. expressway checkpoint

C. toll station with ETC

D. expressway card-getting point

Answer:C

18、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for wildlife

B. watch for animals

C. zoo park

D. opened pastoral area

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A. special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B. horizontal parking space

C. inclined parking space

D. vertical parking space

Answer:B