您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 遵义驾考科目一英文版

遵义驾考科目一英文版

1、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr

B. 30km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer:B

2、When encountering stopping and waiting in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front, the motorized vehicle may _________.

A. borrow road to overtake

B. occupy the opposite lane

C. follow the vehicles in front

D. cut in the waiting vehicles

Answer:C

3、When encountering non-motorized vehicles intending to bypass a stopping vehicle, the driver should ________.

A. Honk to indicate them to yield

B. Yield to them

C. Speed up and bypass

D. Follow them closely and honk

Answer:B

4、How to use lights when entering the speed-reducing lane?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the head light

C. turn on the left-turn signal

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer:B

6、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A. reduce speed and go slowly

B. speed up and pass

C. let large vehicle go first

D. let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

7、What does this symbol indicate?

A. switch of high beam lights

B. switch of the low beam lights

C. master switch of vehicle lights

D. the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

8、ABS system can keep the steering capability of the front wheels while providing maximum braking force when the vehicle conduct an emergency braking.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

9、The method and direction of changing lanes by the red car is correct.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

10、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer:B

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.

B. county road No.

C. township road No.

D. national highway No.

Answer:C

12、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

13、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

14、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A. use high beam lights

B. use fog lights

C. not use any light

D. turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

15、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A. turn on the hazard lights

B. turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

16、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A. Rush to pass

B. Speed up in advance and pass

C. Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D. Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

17、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A. driver during the period of probation

B. driver who has obtained a driving license

C. one whose driving license been revoked

D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

18、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A. every 3 years

B. every 2 years

C. every 6 months

D. every 1 year

Answer:D

19、The rear windshield defroster starts to work after pressing this switch.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

20、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A. central circle

B. guide line

C. cross-hatched marking

D. parking area

Answer:C