文山2026英文版驾照考试题库
1、Going though the intersection according to the traffic lights when traffic lights and command of the traffic police are inconsistency.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
2、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
3、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?
A. low-speed truck
B. midsize bus
C. motor tricycle
D. self-propelled wheeled machinery
Answer:A
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer:A
5、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A. not hang the license plate
B. no ID card
C. no insurance contract
D. no lable of environmental protection
Answer:A
6、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
7、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the tail fog light is turned on
Answer:C
8、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?
A. turn on the hazard lights
B. turn on all the lights of the vehicle
C. forbid the passengers to get off
D. place a warning sign in front of the vehicle
Answer:A
9、May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer:B
10、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A. the far left lane
B. middle lane
C. not need to change lane
D. the far right lane
Answer:A
11、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.
A. Continue to weave through
B. Find space and overtake one vehicle after another
C. Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up
D. Stop and wait in line
Answer:D
12、Full penalty points of a scoring cycle because of violating the traffic regulations is 12 points.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
13、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B. the vehicle is running normally
C. the vehicle is overtaking
D. the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
14、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
15、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.
A. Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side
B. Should drive along the outer side of the curve
C. May briefly borrow the opposite lane
D. May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of the yellow filled markings on the road?

A. closing to the obstacle
B. closing narrowed road
C. closing the moving obstacle
D. Marking of approaching a narrow road
Answer:A
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no left turn
B. dead-end road
C. no passing
D. bypass if overheight
Answer:D
18、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
19、How to do when encountering this situation of waiting in line?

A. cross the solid line from left side to overtake
B. overtake from both sides as will
C. wait in line
D. borrow the lane from right side to overtake
Answer:C
20、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?
A. not need to change lights
B. beyond 150m
C. within 100m
D. within 50m
Answer:B