您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 滨州驾校模拟考试科目一英文版

滨州驾校模拟考试科目一英文版

1、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Keep honking

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass

Answer:D

2、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A. no U turn

B. no left turn

C. no right turn

D. no going straight

Answer:C

3、Which part does it control when pulling this switch?

A. turn signals

B. reverse light

C. contour light

D. hazard light

Answer:A

4、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A. use high beam lights

B. cannot use the low beam lights

C. cannot use the high beam light

D. use fog lights

Answer:C

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. flat intersection

B. flat ring intersection

C. attention to interactive intersection

D. attention to separate intersection

Answer:D

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. distance to a tourist area

B. direction of a tourist area

C. symbol of a tourist area

D. category of a tourist area

Answer:A

7、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Stop immediately

C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing

Answer:D

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special car park

B. uncovered car park

C. indoor car park

D. internal car park

Answer:C

9、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

10、How to use lights at this position?

A. turn on the right-turn signal

B. turn on the left-turn signal

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. turn on the head lights

Answer:B

11、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A. run as normal

B. maintain the speed

C. speed up properly

D. reduce the speed

Answer:D

12、The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

13、What kind of marking are the double yellow solid lines in the middle of the road?

A. auxiliary marking

B. warning sign

C. prohibitive marking

D. indicative marking

Answer:C

14、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking

B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C. deceleration line at road exit

D. road exit marking

Answer:D

15、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

16、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A. Honk to urge the other party to yield

B. Maintain the normal speed

C. Reduce speed or stop to yield

D. Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer:C

17、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

18、It lights to indicate that ______

A. charge current is too large

B. damaged battery

C. ammeter malfunction

D. charging circuit malfunction

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. ring intersection ahead

B. intersection ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

20、How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians

B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C. honk to remind the pedestrians

D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A