您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 朝阳英文版考驾照

朝阳英文版考驾照

1、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

2、A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

3、What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr

B. 40km/hr

C. 50km/hr

D. 70km/hr

Answer:D

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. payment lane on the expressway

B. check lane on the expressway

C. card getting lane on the expressway

D. ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

5、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. indicate going straight or turning right

B. indicate turning right or making a U turn

C. indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D. indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

6、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A. unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B. same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road

B. low-lying road

C. high outburst road

D. hump bridge

Answer:B

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Road traffic flow monitoring

B. Deceleration photographed area

C. Full section snapshot

D. Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

9、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and dash over under inertia

B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C. Maintain the original speed and pass

D. Pass slowly and steadily

Answer:D

10、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

11、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds

B. small bus

C. midsize bus

D. small truck

Answer:B

12、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A. a mark of avoiding with care

B. a mark of paying attention of beginner

C. a uniform probation mark

D. a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer:C

13、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A. stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B. stop in the parking area

C. stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D. stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection

B. ring intersection

C. T-shaped intersection

D. Y-shaped intersection

Answer:A

15、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A. 25

B. 150

C. 100

D. 50

Answer:B

16、How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer:C

17、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A. run as normal

B. yield

C. turn on the hazard lights

D. should not change lane

Answer:B

18、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A. Move to the right side and speed up

B. Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C. Yield a proper space and speed up

D. Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer:B

19、When encountering slow-moving vehicles at an intersection that has no traffic signals, the motorized vehicle should pass alternately.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

20、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B