梧州摩托车科目四英语
1、Drivers should wear shoes or boots, which have heels and not skid soles, to ensure the acute, accurate, and reliable gear-shifting by feet.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?
A. Turn around in the turning lane
B. Should not turn on the turning light
C. Turn around in the straight lane
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer:AD
3、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A. If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B. If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D. If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
4、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle intends to overtake
A. Use the high and low beam lights alternately to indicate the intention
B. Honk to indicate the vehicle
C. Speed up and overtake on the right side
D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance
Answer:ABD
5、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A. Turn on the high-beam
B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C. Turn on the low-beam
D. Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
6、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A. Drunk driving
B. Speeding
C. Fatigued driving
D. Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
7、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Reducing speed 40m ahead
B. Minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. Axle weight limit is 40 tons
D. Maximum speed limit is 40km/hr
Answer:D
9、Which of the following method is correct to rescue an unconscious person?
A. Apply cardio-pulmonaryresuscitation immediately
B. Press the philtrum of the wounded person with force
C. Continuously slap the face of the wounded person
D. Check the breath of the wounded person before other emergency treatments
Answer:D
10、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer:B
11、Which is correct when riding a motorcycle
A. Both hands can temporarily leave the steering handle bar
B. Voluntarily operate the steering handle bar
C. It is prohibited to simultaneously move two hands from the steering handle bar
D. It is able to statically turn the steering handle bar
Answer:C
12、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C. Park in a safe place
D. Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer:C
13、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A. Cut off the power
B. Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C. Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D. Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer:D
14、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Stopping temporarily is allowed
B. Long stopping is allowed
C. No long stopping
D. No stopping
Answer:D
15、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A. Set off after pedestrians pass
B. Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians
C. Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
D. Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly
Answer:A
16、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A. Slow down and pass
B. Speed up and pass
C. Sound the horn and pass
D. Stop immediately
Answer:A
17、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
18、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bump road
B. High outburst road
C. Low-lying road
D. Hump bridge
Answer:B
19、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
20、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should slow down and yield

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A