您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 河北考国内c1驾照英语试题

河北考国内c1驾照英语试题

1、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

2、When a vehicle encounters a bike rider coming in the opposite direction on the road, the driver should _________.

A. Continuously change the high and low bean lights

B. Continuously honk

C. Use the low beam light, reduce speed or stop to evade

D. Use the high beam light

Answer:C

3、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A. 50

B. 60

C. 30

D. 40

Answer:B

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. muddy road

B. low-lying road

C. overflowing road

D. ferry

Answer:C

5、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. wait to turn left

B. pull over

C. reduce speed and pass slowly

D. turn left

Answer:D

6、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A. The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B. The engine is prone to stop

C. The resistance to the vehicle increases

D. The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

8、May not drive if _____

A. the window is not closed

B. the door is not closed

C. the audio device is not closed

D. the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

9、What is this instrument?

A. speed and mileage meter

B. engine tachometer

C. top speed meter

D. fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

10、It lights when ABS is open.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

11、It lights to indicate that ______

A. left-turn signal flashes

B. front and rear width lights light on

C. front and rear width lights light on

D. right-turn signal flashes

Answer:A

12、Whats the role of directional sign?

A. restrict the vehicles from passing

B. indicate speed limited information

C. provide direction information

D. warn danger ahead

Answer:C

13、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

14、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C. vehicle management station at the registration place

D. local police station

Answer:C

15、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A. the end of a scoring cycle

B. change driving license due to expiration

C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

16、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. large bus or large truck

B. taxis

C. ambulance on duty

D. public bus

Answer:C

17、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights

B. not stop the car by the roadside

C. not solve the problem at once

D. not place the warning sign

Answer:D

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other

B. no passing on the right side road

C. two-way lane section ahead

D. stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk

B. students passage

C. watch for pedestrians

D. children?ˉs passage

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right

B. one-way road

C. going straight only

D. straight-going lane

Answer:A