您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 马鞍山考驾驶证英文

马鞍山考驾驶证英文

1、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A. insulin injections

B. drunken experience

C. smoking addiction

D. drug injections

Answer:D

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no borrowing lane

B. no changing lane

C. no overtaking

D. no U turn

Answer:C

3、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A. within 3 years

B. the whole life

C. within 1 year

D. within 5 years

Answer:A

4、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

5、Which should be carried onboard?

A. insurance policy

B. vehicle license

C. certificate of ex-factory inspection

D. vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left one-way road

B. right one-way road

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A. road construction marking

B. horizontal deceleration marking

C. vertical deceleration marking

D. fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

8、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

9、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

10、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle?

A. low-speed truck

B. midsize bus

C. motor tricycle

D. self-propelled wheeled machinery

Answer:A

11、What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer:A

12、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A. 14 months

B. 12 months

C. 6 months

D. 10 months

Answer:B

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the side fans work

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. air internal circulation

Answer:C

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no stopping temporarily

B. no long stopping

C. no stopping

D. long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. danger-avoiding lane

B. emergency lane

C. road shoulder

D. sharp curve

Answer:A

16、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

17、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

18、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Maintain the original speed

B. Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield

C. Speed up and go ahead by the right side

D. Not yield

Answer:B

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section

B. construction section

C. reducing speed and going slowly section

D. jammed section

Answer:A

20、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A