您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 黄南驾考英文版下载

黄南驾考英文版下载

1、When a vehicle on the main road approaches a conjunction with a feeder road, the driver should ______ in order to prevent a collision with a vehicle that suddenly enters from the feeder road.

A. Maintain the normal speed

B. Reduce speed in advance, observe and drive with care

C. Honk and swiftly pass

D. Speed up in advance and pass

Answer:B

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. left one-way road

B. right one-way road

C. straight one-way road

D. yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

3、It lights to indicate that ______

A. air internal circulation

B. air external circulation

C. the front fan works

D. windscreen defroster

Answer:B

4、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A. engine temperature is too high

B. engine cooling system malfunction

C. engine lubrication system malfunction

D. engine temperature is too low

Answer:A

5、How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead

B. interchange ahead

C. Y-shaped intersection ahead

D. ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no honking the tweeter

B. no honking the woofer

C. should honk

D. no honking

Answer:C

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. 3.5m width limit

B. 3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C. 3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D. 3.5m height limit

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left

B. straight one-way road

C. right one-way road

D. left one-way road

Answer:D

10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. streets on both sides

B. main road go first

C. stop to yield

D. one-way road

Answer:B

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no going straight and no changing to left lane

B. no going straight and no left turn

C. allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D. no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

12、When encountering stopping in turn or slow-moving vehicles in front at an intersection where lanes are reduced, the motorized vehicle should _________.

A. enter the intersection from road shoulder by the right side of the vehicle in front

B. enter the intersection from the side of interspace

C. pass alternately with one vehicle each lane to enter the intersection

D. change to left lane and cut in to enter the intersection

Answer:C

13、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight or U turn

B. going straight or left turn

C. going straight or changing to left lane

D. left turn or U turn

Answer:B

14、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A. 2-point penalty

B. 3-point penalty

C. 6-point penalty

D. 12-point penalty

Answer:D

15、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the tail fog light is turned on

B. the low beam light is turned on

C. the high beam light is turned on

D. the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

16、Driving a motorized vehicle shall not overtake in tunnels, steep slopes and other special sections.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

17、One can drive the low-speed truck if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

18、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A. Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B. Maintain the original speed

C. Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D. Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

19、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. stop and wait

B. obey the traffic lights

C. run straight on the right side

D. may turn right

Answer:A

20、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A. safety bags work

B. not buckled up

C. ABS system malfunction

D. safety bags malfunction

Answer:D