崇左科目一英文考试
1、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. provincial highway No.
B. national highway No.
C. county road No.
D. township road No.
Answer:C
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield
B. one-way road
C. going first when crossing each other
D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other
Answer:C
4、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
5、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .
A. within 3 years
B. the whole life
C. within 1 year
D. within 5 years
Answer:A
6、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer:C
7、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
9、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.
A. Honk to warn it against cutting in
B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in
C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave
D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving
Answer:D
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. turn right
B. one-way road
C. going straight only
D. straight-going lane
Answer:A
11、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
12、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing
B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing
C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes
D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross
Answer:D
13、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. location and distance
B. driving route
C. destination name
D. driving direction
Answer:A
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer:C
16、What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 70km/hr
B. 50km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:C
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. road narrows on the left side
B. narrow bridge
C. narrow road
D. road narrows on the right side
Answer:B
18、How long can a driver drives without rest?
A. less than 6hrs
B. less than 8hrs
C. less than 10hrs
D. less than 4hrs
Answer:D
19、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:D
20、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A. Reverse to the original place
B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C. Immediately stop
D. Make a U turn from where he is
Answer:B