您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 毕节驾考科目一英文版

毕节驾考科目一英文版

1、It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction

B. handbrake is released

C. braking system malfunction

D. handbrake is pulled up

Answer:D

2、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A. run as normal

B. maintain the speed

C. speed up properly

D. reduce the speed

Answer:D

3、How to pass this intersection?

A. not reduce speed to pass

B. speed up to pass as soon as possible

C. slide over in the neutral gear

D. reduce speed or stop to observe

Answer:D

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. national boundaries

B. border defense

C. boundaries

D. customs

Answer:D

5、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C. The empty vehicle goes first

D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

6、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused serious injury, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years or a criminal detention.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A. be temporarily detained the driving license

B. be revoked the driving license

C. be held for criminal liabilities

D. be detained for less than 10 days

Answer:B

8、Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign

B. directional sign

C. indicative sign

D. prohibitive sign

Answer:A

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop to yield

B. one-way road

C. going first when crossing each other

D. the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer:C

10、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. more vehicles section

B. passing slowly

C. jammed section

D. construction section

Answer:B

12、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A. penalty points reach 10 points

B. penalty points reach 6 points

C. driving license lost or destroyed

D. driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Passing on both sides

B. Passing by the right side

C. Passing by the left side

D. Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

14、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A. turn off high beam lights

B. use hazard lights

C. use the high and low beam lights alternately

D. use high beam lights

Answer:C

15、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D. one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

16、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A. central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B. central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C. central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D. central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer:D

17、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A. Reverse to the original place

B. Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C. Immediately stop

D. Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

18、When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section

B. construction section

C. reducing speed and going slowly section

D. jammed section

Answer:A

20、It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A