白城驾驶证英文对照
1、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.
A. driver during the period of probation
B. driver who has obtained a driving license
C. one whose driving license been revoked
D. one whose penalty points reach 6 points
Answer:C
2、Which kind of sign is it?

A. warning sign
B. directional sign
C. indicative sign
D. prohibitive sign
Answer:A
3、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A. violation registration system
B. mileage reward system
C. mandatory write-off system
D. accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
4、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
5、When overtaking, the driver should ________ if the vehicle in front refuses to reduce speed or yield.
A. Follow closely and find chance to overtake again
B. Stop overtaking
C. Speed up and continue to overtake
D. Continuously honk and speed up to overtake
Answer:B
6、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
7、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for danger
B. bypass from right side
C. bypass from left side
D. one-way pass
Answer:C
9、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A. special lane for operating buses
B. special lane for large buses
C. special lane for taxis
D. special lane for public buses
Answer:D
10、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
11、Do not hang or place articles close to the front and rear windows that block the vision of the driver.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. a manned level crossing 50m ahead
B. an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C. a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D. an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead
Answer:B
13、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .
A. 18~60 years old
B. 18~70 years old
C. 24~70 years old
D. 21~50 years old
Answer:B
14、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?
A. run as normal
B. maintain the speed
C. speed up properly
D. reduce the speed
Answer:D
15、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?
A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle
B. Temporary detainment of the driving license
C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license
D. He/she will be banned from driving for life
Answer:C
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. ring intersection ahead
B. intersection ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. T-shaped intersection ahead
Answer:C
17、How to turn left at this intersection?

A. along the right side of the center point in the intersection
B. along the left side of the center point in the intersection
C. cover the center point in the intersection
D. can not turn left
Answer:B
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. driving at reduced speed in the section of 40 meters
B. minimum speed is 40km/hr
C. maximum speed is 40km/hr
D. 40km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:D
19、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross
B. prohibited from crossing
C. emergency lanes dividing line
D. crosswalk dividing line
Answer:A
20、If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and overtake
B. Overtake after running a distance in parallel
C. Give up overtaking
D. Overtake with care
Answer:C