巴音郭楞驾照理论考试科目一英语资料
1、The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、Whats the meaning of the double white broken lines in far front of the intersection?

A. waiting to run line
B. stopping and yield line
C. slowdown and yield line
D. left-turn waiting line
Answer:C
3、It lights to indicate that ______

A. front and rear width lights light on
B. front and rear width lights light on
C. left-turn signal flashes
D. right-turn signal flashes
Answer:D
4、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A. The braking distance becomes longer
B. The resistance to slide becomes larger
C. The braking performance does not change
D. The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:A
5、You should speed up through the section with this kind of traffic marking.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
6、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?
A. driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained
B. applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception
C. not yielding to the school bus according to regulations
D. running with the license plate deliberately stained
Answer:D
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. bump road
B. low-lying road
C. high outburst road
D. hump bridge
Answer:B
8、When a vehicle approaches a crosswalk, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Stop immediately
C. Honk to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D. Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motorized vehicles, make sure it is safe before passing
Answer:D
9、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A. 100 km/hr
B. 90 km/hr
C. 120 km/hr
D. 110 km/hr
Answer:B
10、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer:D
11、It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up
B. safety belt malfunction
C. the safety belts are too loose
D. buckled up already
Answer:A
12、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A. non-motorized vehicles guide lines
B. intersection guide line
C. lane connection lines
D. small vehicles turning lines
Answer:B
13、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?
A. waist
B. chest
C. head
D. neck
Answer:D
14、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer:C
15、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
16、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______
A. 3 times
B. 4 times
C. 5 times
D. 6 times
Answer:C
17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. landslide section
B. construction section
C. factory ahead
D. jammed road
Answer:B
18、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A. make sure it is safe to pass
B. turn right and speed up to pass
C. speed up and pass straight
D. turn left and speed up to pass
Answer:A
19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. watch for pedestrians
B. watch for children
C. school area
D. crosswalk
Answer:A
20、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A