您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 大理科目一英文版在哪里找

大理科目一英文版在哪里找

1、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

2、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A. Honk to warn it against cutting in

B. Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C. Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D. Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer:D

3、From which side to overtake?

A. both sides

B. right side

C. left side

D. the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

4、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been detained, the traffic police will serve an oral warning.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. observation deck

B. car park

C. rest area

D. parking space

Answer:A

6、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C. let the cars already in the intersection go first

D. honk and enter directly

Answer:C

8、Which kind of sign is it?

A. tourist zone sign

B. work area sign

C. notification signs

D. expressway sign

Answer:A

9、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A. no vehicle registration papers

B. no insurance contract

C. no lable of environmental protection

D. no label of insurance

Answer:D

10、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A. stop in the middle of the road

B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D. stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

11、Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A. special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B. horizontal parking space

C. inclined parking space

D. vertical parking space

Answer:B

12、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

13、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A. allowed to temporarily cross

B. prohibited from crossing

C. emergency lanes dividing line

D. crosswalk dividing line

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no right turn

B. no U turn

C. no going straight

D. no left turn

Answer:C

15、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A. 18 months

B. 16 months

C. 12 months

D. 6 months

Answer:C

16、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A. reduce speed and pass slowly

B. pull over

C. stop

D. turn right

Answer:D

17、When the tire pressure is too low, the fast-running tire can change its shape like waves and increase its temperature, which in turn can cause ________.

A. Even lower tire pressure

B. Increases resistance to the vehicle

C. Tire blowout

D. Unstable tire pressure

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway bus station ahead

B. expressway shelter ahead

C. expressway service area ahead

D. expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

19、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. no passing

B. driving lane

C. merging

D. going straight

Answer:D

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no yielding

B. yield while crossing each other

C. reduce speed and yield

D. stop to yield

Answer:C