您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 聊城摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题

聊城摩托车驾照科目四考试英语试题

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Embankment road

B. Steep uphill road

C. Continuous up slopes

D. Steep downhill road

Answer:D

2、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A. Evacuate all passengers

B. Turn on the hazard lamps

C. Mark the original place of the injured persons

D. Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

3、How to ensure motor vehicles have sufficient power when driving uphill?

A. Downshift before reducing speed

B. Downshift after reducing speed

C. Downshift when the speed is excessively low

D. Downshift to the fullest extent

Answer:A

4、When discovering animals crossing the expressway on the highway, the driver should not drastically turn to evade.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer:C

6、When driving in a heavy rain, drivers should contro their speed to prevent their vehicles from sliding.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、According to regulations, motorcycle driver should wear _______.

A. Glasses

B. A special safety helmet

C. Gloves

D. Safety kneepads

Answer:B

8、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

9、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Bypass from left side

B. Continuous curves

C. Sharp left curve

D. Sharp right curve

Answer:C

10、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A. Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B. Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C. Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D. Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

11、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on the left side

B. Narrow bridge

C. Narrow road

D. Road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

12、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

13、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A. Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection

B. Approach the intersection by speeding up

C. Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side

D. Approach the intersection at a reduced speed

Answer:D

14、When a motorcycle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily dash out of a curve or skid sideways.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

15、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A. Oxidizing materials

B. Inflammable solid materials

C. Explosives

D. Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

16、What should driver do when students crossing the road in line?

A. Speed up and pass in the front of the students

B. Sound the horn to warn the students to yield

C. Slow down and pass

D. Stop and wait until the students pass

Answer:D

17、The first-aid measure to rescue a poisoned person is to _______.

A. Take warming-up measures

B. Bring him to a place where air is fresh

C. Give him artificial respiration

D. Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

18、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A. Cut speed as approaching each other

B. Pass each other by speeding up properly

C. Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D. Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No entry for bicycles

B. Lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. Special lane for bicycles

D. Bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

20、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No borrowing lane

B. No changing lane

C. No overtaking

D. No U turn

Answer:C