安阳驾考科目一英文版
1、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.
A. Not reduce speed
B. Stick to the center of the road
C. Speed up
D. Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer:D
2、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. lanes for going in different directions
B. lane for both U turn and left turn
C. the lane of no left turn and no U turn
D. lane for both going straight and left turn
Answer:B
4、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection ahead
B. interchange ahead
C. Y-shaped intersection ahead
D. ring intersection ahead
Answer:D
6、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Bypass
C. Maintain the normal speed
D. Carefully select a speed
Answer:D
7、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
8、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A. go straight
B. make a turn
C. stop
D. pull over
Answer:A
9、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A. temporary stopping
B. bay-stopping
C. emergency stopping
D. public bus station
Answer:B
10、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A. violate traffic lights
B. use falsified license plate
C. call or answer the mobile phone
D. violate prohibitive signs
Answer:B
11、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily
B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
12、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
13、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?
A. penalty points reach 10 points
B. penalty points reach 6 points
C. driving license lost or destroyed
D. driving license is nearly expired
Answer:C
14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway toll station
B. expressway checkpoint
C. toll station with ETC
D. expressway card-getting point
Answer:C
15、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
16、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
17、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.
A. Unchanged
B. Irregular
C. Longer
D. Shorter
Answer:D
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. intersection
B. ring intersection
C. T-shaped intersection
D. Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
19、When a motorized vehicle encounters the cut in by another vehicle in a roundabout, the driver may not evade as long as he has the right of way.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
20、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A. violating traffic regulations
B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C. escaped after causing traffic accident
D. driving without driver license
Answer:B