崇左英文考驾照用语
1、Whats the role of directional sign?
A. restrict the vehicles from passing
B. indicate speed limited information
C. provide direction information
D. warn danger ahead
Answer:C
2、The red car can run in this lane.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
3、Whats the meaning of the area between two yellow broken lines in the circle?

A. special lane for operating buses
B. special lane for large buses
C. special lane for taxis
D. special lane for public buses
Answer:D
4、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
5、How to do while entering this intersection?

A. shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield
B. quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection
C. let the cars already in the intersection go first
D. honk and enter directly
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. overtaking ban is lifted
B. changing lane is allowed
C. changing lane ban is lifted
D. borrowing lane ban is lifted
Answer:A
7、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?
A. turn on the right-turn signal in advance
B. not need to turn on any turn signal
C. turn on the left-turn signal in advance
D. turn on the low beam lights in advance
Answer:C
8、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?
A. midsize bus
B. large bus
C. ordinary motor tricycle
D. trailer
Answer:C
9、May not drive if _____
A. the window is not closed
B. the door is not closed
C. the audio device is not closed
D. the roof window is not closed
Answer:B
10、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. the windscreen defrosting or defogging
B. the rear window wiper and washer
C. the windscreen wiper and washer
D. the rear window defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
11、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer:C
12、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
13、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage
B. engine oil pressure is too low
C. engine crankshaft box leaks
D. engine oil pressure is too high
Answer:B
14、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____
A. violating traffic regulations
B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit
C. escaped after causing traffic accident
D. driving without driver license
Answer:B
15、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection
B. main road yield
C. attention to branching
D. attention to merging
Answer:D
17、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer:D
18、How to run on this road?

A. run in the middle of the road
B. run on both side of the road
C. run according to lanes
D. go forward at will
Answer:A
19、What is this instrument?

A. pressure meter
B. ammeter
C. water temperature meter
D. fuel meter
Answer:D
20、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A. 15km/hr
B. 20km/hr
C. 40km/hr
D. 30km/hr
Answer:D