您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 商洛驾考英文

商洛驾考英文

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. electric bicycles may go

B. parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C. parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D. non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

2、It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction

B. handbrake is released

C. braking system malfunction

D. safety bags malfunction

Answer:A

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no entry for bicycles

B. lane for non-motorized vehicles

C. special lane for bicycles

D. bicycle stopping area

Answer:B

4、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A. Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B. Temporary detainment of the driving license

C. Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D. He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer:C

5、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

6、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

7、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A. minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B. average speed is 80km/hr

C. maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D. 80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. section narrows on both sides

B. section for speed test

C. section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

D. pay attentions to keeping distance

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. Y-shaped intersection

B. main road yield

C. attention to branching

D. attention to merging

Answer:D

10、What does this sign mean?

A. Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B. Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C. Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D. Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

11、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A. not need to change lights

B. beyond 150m

C. within 100m

D. within 50m

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. no U turn at intersection

B. no changing lane from both sides

C. no left or right turn

D. no going straight

Answer:C

13、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

14、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

15、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A. do not move the vehicle

B. counsel other vehicles bypass

C. leave the scene and discuss on their own

D. protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

16、How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B. drive along the middle of the curve

C. speed up and honk to pass

D. reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

17、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A. the vehicle is making a stop

B. the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C. the vehicle is taking a U turn

D. the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A. left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B. merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C. right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D. left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer:C

19、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange

B. going straight and turning right at an interchange

C. going straight and turning left

D. going straight and turning right

Answer:A