贺州考驾照英文
1、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed
B. opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
C. bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer:A
2、When passing an intersection without traffic lights, the driver should go through as fast as possible.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
3、How to drive in this section?

A. occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve
B. drive along the middle of the curve
C. speed up and honk to pass
D. reduce speed and honk
Answer:D
4、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A. child safety lock
B. window glasses of both sides
C. electric door
D. door unlock
Answer:A
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. right-turn lane
B. U turn lane
C. left-turn lane
D. lanes for going in different directions
Answer:C
6、The safety pillow is used to protect the driver??s head when there is a rear-end collision.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
7、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.
A. Honk to warn
B. Speed up and pass
C. Reduce speed and yield
D. Suddenly speed up when approaching
Answer:C
8、What does the traffic light mean?

A. speed up and turn left
B. no right turn
C. intersection warning
D. speed and run straight
Answer:C
9、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
10、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A. 2-point penalty
B. 3-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer:C
11、What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A. two-way lanes dividing line
B. variable lane line
C. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
D. one-way lanes dividing line
Answer:B
12、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.
A. Speed up in advance and pass forcefully
B. Stop to yield
C. Reduce speed and go slowly
D. Continuously honk to urge them
Answer:B
13、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?
A. a 20~200 yuan fine
B. being held for criminal liabilities
C. being detained for less than 15 days
D. being revoked the driving license
Answer:D
14、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
15、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
16、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.
A. more than 7 years
B. less than 3 years
C. 3 ~ 7 years
D. more than 10 years
Answer:C
17、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.
A. traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place
B. vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license
C. vehicle management station at the registration place
D. local police station
Answer:C
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. accident-prone section
B. construction section
C. reducing speed and going slowly section
D. jammed section
Answer:A
19、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 6-point penalty
D. 12-point penalty
Answer:D
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left
B. going straight and turning right
C. going straight and turning right at an interchange
D. going straight and turning left at an interchange
Answer:C