宿迁英文驾照题库
1、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and dash over under inertia
B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C. Maintain the original speed and pass
D. Pass slowly and steadily
Answer:D
2、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
3、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
4、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.
A. Not reduce speed
B. Stick to the center of the road
C. Speed up
D. Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer:D
5、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.
A. 3-point penalty
B. 2-point penalty
C. 12-point penalty
D. 6-point penalty
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. No passing
B. driving at reduced speed
C. time limit for entering
D. no entering
Answer:A
7、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A. going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B. left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C. going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D. going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer:B
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway entry ahead
B. expressway ending ahead
C. expressway beginning ahead
D. expressway exit ahead
Answer:A
9、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
10、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______
A. a criminal restriction and a fine
B. a prison term of more than 2 years
C. a criminal detention and a fine
D. a prison term of less than 2 years
Answer:C
11、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
12、It lights to indicate that ______

A. ABS system malfunction
B. handbrake is released
C. braking system malfunction
D. handbrake is pulled up
Answer:D
13、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?
A. reduce speed and go slowly
B. speed up and pass
C. let large vehicle go first
D. let the left vehicle go first
Answer:A
14、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .
A. faulty act
B. violation of regulations
C. rule-breaking act
D. violation of law
Answer:D
15、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of _________.
A. less than 2 years
B. less than 3 years
C. less than 7 years
D. more than 7 years
Answer:D
16、What kind of violation does this broken down vehicle have?

A. not turn on the hazard lights
B. not stop the car by the roadside
C. not solve the problem at once
D. not place the warning sign
Answer:D
17、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .
A. being held for criminal liabilities according to law
B. a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan
C. being revoked the vehicle license
D. being detained for less than 15 days
Answer:B
18、What is this instrument?

A. engine tachometer
B. driving speed meter
C. interval mileage meter
D. fuel consumption / 100 km
Answer:A
19、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
20、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for _________.
A. criminal liability
B. civil liability
C. direct liability
D. economic liability
Answer:A