百色2026考驾驶证英语试题
1、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
2、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.
A. Not reduce speed
B. Stick to the center of the road
C. Speed up
D. Reduce speed or stop to yield
Answer:D
3、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A. road entry marking
B. lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C. deceleration line at road entry
D. road exit marking
Answer:A
4、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.
A. Run by the central line of the road
B. Speed up and yield
C. Continue to speed up and run
D. Reduce speed and run on the right side
Answer:D
5、What marking is it?

A. prohibitive area
B. cross-hatched marking
C. guide line
D. central circle
Answer:D
6、From which side to overtake?

A. both sides
B. right side
C. left side
D. the side with no obstacle
Answer:C
7、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A. Force the other side to drive by the right side
B. Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C. Voluntarily yield to the other side
D. Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer:C
8、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
9、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.
A. Honk to urge the other party to yield
B. Maintain the normal speed
C. Reduce speed or stop to yield
D. Use the left lane and pass with care
Answer:C
10、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and dash over under inertia
B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over
C. Maintain the original speed and pass
D. Pass slowly and steadily
Answer:D
11、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______
A. 50km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 30km/hr
D. 60km/hr
Answer:C
12、What kind of device the safety bags are?
A. ABS system
B. electronic brake force distribution system
C. assisted occupants protection system
D. drivers head and neck protection system
Answer:C
13、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A. The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B. The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C. The empty vehicle goes first
D. The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
14、When a vehicle starts up, the driver should observe the traffic conditions and begin to start up after making sure it is safe to do so.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
15、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
16、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A. 110km/hr
B. 120km/hr
C. 90km/hr
D. 100km/hr
Answer:A
17、In which situation should a small car driver need check?
A. the end of a scoring cycle
B. change driving license due to expiration
C. fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
D. reach 12 points in one scoring cycle
Answer:B
18、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with non-motorized vehicles on both sides, the driver should _________.
A. Reduce speed and go slowly
B. Go forward normally
C. Speed up and pass
D. Continuously honk
Answer:A
19、When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.
A. Speed up and pass
B. Reduce speed and pass
C. Maintain the speed and pass
D. Stop, look and pass
Answer:D
20、How to do in this situation?

A. stop and yield to the pedestrians
B. bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C. honk to remind the pedestrians
D. bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer:A