您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 抚州最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

抚州最新摩托车科目四试题库英文题

1、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Hump bridge

B. High outburst road

C. Low-lying road

D. Bump road

Answer:A

2、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A. Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B. Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C. Park in a safe place

D. Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

3、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?

A. Lowering tire pressure

B. Checking tires regularly

C. Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely

D. Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts

Answer:BCD

4、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

5、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No U turn at intersection

B. No changing lane from both sides

C. No left or right turn

D. No going straight

Answer:C

6、When driving a motor vehicle crosses each other on a hump bridge, what should the driver do?

A. Rush to pass

B. Reduce speed

C. Honk to indicate the vehicle

D. Go on the right side

Answer:BCD

7、When driving a motorcycle, the driver may wear slippers for the sake of safety.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

8、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?

A. Take full advantage of driving brake

B. Take full advantage of the control power from engine

C. Take full advantage of parking brake

D. Take full advantage of speed retarder

Answer:B

9、Why is it dangerous to overtake on a snowy mud road in heavy snow?

A. Snow can increase tire adhesion

B. The flying mud made the sight bad.

C. Long braking distance in case of emergency

D. Pavement under snow and mud is easier to skid.

Answer:BCD

10、Which measures is correct when a motor vehicle turn around?

A. Turn around in the turning lane

B. Should not turn on the turning light

C. Turn around in the straight lane

D. Turn on the left-turn signal in advance

Answer:AD

11、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should________.

A. Honk to warn

B. Speed up and bypass from the front

C. Voluntarily reduce speed and yield

D. Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

12、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A. Drunk driving

B. Speeding

C. Fatigued driving

D. Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

13、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. No stopping temporarily

B. No long stopping

C. No stopping

D. Long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

14、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

15、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A. Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B. Use clearance lamp

C. Use high-beam

D. Use low-beam

Answer:D

16、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Crosswalk

B. Students?ˉ passage

C. Watch for pedestrians

D. Children?ˉs passage

Answer:A

17、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A. Slow down and pass slowly

B. Maintain a safety distance

C. Properly use lamps

D. Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

18、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?

A. Turn on the high-beam

B. Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance

C. Turn on the low-beam

D. Turn on the fog lamp

Answer:B

19、What is the meaning of this sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides

B. Road narrows on the right side

C. Road narrows on the left side

D. Bridge narrows

Answer:B

20、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A. Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B. Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C. Refraining from overtaking

D. Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C