您的位置:驾驶员之家 >> 驾照考试英语题库 >> 日喀则英文版驾校考试科目一

日喀则英文版驾校考试科目一

1、How to do in this intersection?

A. wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B. stop and wait outside the intersection

C. follow the vehicle in front and pass

D. wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

2、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A. Not reduce speed

B. Stick to the center of the road

C. Speed up

D. Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. special lane for large buses

B. special lane for public buses

C. special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D. special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

4、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

5、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A. Speed up and dash over under inertia

B. Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C. Maintain the original speed and pass

D. Pass slowly and steadily

Answer:D

6、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. engine main oil way blockage

B. engine oil pressure is too low

C. engine crankshaft box leaks

D. engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. fewer lanes

B. merging point

C. emergency lane

D. changing to left lane

Answer:A

8、The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A. They move slowly

B. They like to get together and look on

C. They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D. All the above

Answer:C

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. crosswalk

B. students passage

C. watch for pedestrians

D. children?ˉs passage

Answer:A

10、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

11、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A. fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B. ignition system malfunction

C. fuel supply system is abnormal

D. fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

12、Using the low beam light in such circumstances.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. stop by the left side of the road

B. downhill section left

C. left turn only

D. run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

14、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A. Speed up and pass

B. Bypass

C. Maintain the normal speed

D. Carefully select a speed

Answer:D

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. yield if going to turn left

B. straight one-way road

C. right one-way road

D. left one-way road

Answer:D

16、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A. violating traffic regulations

B. running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C. escaped after causing traffic accident

D. driving without driver license

Answer:B

17、The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:A

18、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A. Vehicles may cross temporarily

B. Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C. Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D. Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

19、When driving a small vehicle downhill, the driver may coast down by stopping the engine.

A. Right

B. Wrong

Answer:B

20、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A. ABS system

B. seat belt

C. safety pillow of the chair

D. safety glasses

Answer:B