漳州2026年英文驾照考试题库
1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. slippery section
B. sharp curve
C. test driving section
D. curve section
Answer:A
2、It lights to indicate that ______

A. the head fog light is turned on
B. the low beam light is turned on
C. the high beam light is turned on
D. the tail fog light is turned on
Answer:C
3、You have the priviledged passing right of way in this situation.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
4、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
5、What is the max speed when passing this curve?

A. 40km/hr
B. 30km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer:B
6、This sign warns slippery road ahead and running slowly with care.

A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
7、What is the max speed on this highway?

A. 30km/hr
B. 40km/hr
C. 50km/hr
D. 70km/hr
Answer:D
8、What is this instrument?

A. water temperature meter
B. fuel meter
C. ammeter
D. pressure meter
Answer:A
9、It lights to indicate that ______

A. not buckled up
B. safety belt malfunction
C. the safety belts are too loose
D. buckled up already
Answer:A
10、If the drivers accumulated penalty points reach the stipulated limit, he will be _______ by the traffic control department of the public security organ.
A. detained for less than 15 days
B. banned for lifetime from driving
C. educated on the law and regulations and take the exam again
D. held for criminal liabilities according to law
Answer:C
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. expressway parking area ahead
B. expressway shelter ahead
C. expressway car park ahead
D. expressway service area ahead
Answer:A
12、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?
A. violation registration system
B. mileage reward system
C. mandatory write-off system
D. accumulated penalty points system
Answer:D
13、What is this traffic sign?

A. Road narrows on both sides
B. Road narrows on the right side
C. Road narrows on the left side
D. Bridge narrows
Answer:B
14、What kind of lane that the red car running in?

A. fast lane
B. slow lane
C. emergency lane
D. special lane
Answer:A
15、A rear tire blowout can sway the tail of the vehicle. The driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle go straight, reduce speed and then stop.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:A
16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A. going straight and turning left at an interchange
B. going straight and turning right at an interchange
C. going straight and turning left
D. going straight and turning right
Answer:A
17、The driving license will not be revoked if the person drives after drug taking and injection.
A. Right
B. Wrong
Answer:B
18、Whats the role of directional sign?
A. restrict the vehicles from passing
B. indicate speed limited information
C. provide direction information
D. warn danger ahead
Answer:C
19、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A. all kinds
B. small bus
C. midsize bus
D. small truck
Answer:B
20、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A. stop in the middle of the road
B. stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C. turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D. stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B